skip to Main Content

Technoproject, located at Hoofdweg 850, 2132 MC Hoofddorp, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Personal data we process Technoproject processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process: – First and last name – E-mail address – Data about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors who are below the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardians. However, we are unable to check whether a visitor is over the age of 16. Therefore, we encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent the collection of data without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that permission, please contact us via diane@technoproject.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Technoproject processes your personal data for the following purposes: – Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure – The ability to call or e-mail you if this is necessary for the performance of our services

How long we store personal data
Technoproject does not save your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected. We adhere to the following storage periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Sharing personal data with third parties
Technoproject does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if strictly necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality for your data. Technoproject remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Technoproject uses functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is saved in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone upon the first visit to this website. Technoproject uses cookies with a strictly technical functionality. These ensure that the website works as intended and that, for instance, your preferred settings are saved. These cookies are also used to have the website work properly and optimise it. We have already informed you of these cookies and asked your permission to place them upon your first visit to our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. You can also delete all previously stored information via the settings of your browser.

Viewing, modifying or removing data
You have the right to view, correct or remove your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your newsletter account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by our company, and you have the right to data portability. This means you can submit a request with us to send you the personal data we have of you to you or another organisation you specify in a computer file.

If you want to make use of your right to objection and/or your right to data portability, or if you have other questions regarding the data processing, please send a specified request to diane@technoproject.nl.

To verify that it was you who made the request, we will ask you to include a copy of your ID. Obscure your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Technoproject will respond to your request as soon as possible and no later than within four weeks.

Technoproject also wants to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Technoproject takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via diane@technoproject.nl

Contact details: Technoproject Hoofdweg 850, 2132 MC Hoofddorp phone +31 (0)23- 5 541 641 www.technoproject.nl

Questions? Diane van der Holst is the Data Protection Officer of Technoproject. She can be reached via diane@technoproject.nl.

Back To Top

This function has been disabled for TECHNOPROJECT.